Privacy Policy


Last Update: December, 15 2012.

1. Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and on most pages throughout our site.

By visiting this web site you are accepting the terms of this Web site Privacy Policy. Any external links to other web sites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other web sites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Company and Personal Data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, company, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, and other relevant company and personal. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data”

Like most web sites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our web site. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our web site.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data:

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our web site. in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organize our web site.

Cookies

This web site. uses “cookie” technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our web site. – our cookies are not available to other web sites You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your use or ease of use of this web site.

Company and Personal Data

We will process any Company and Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your request to order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
(c) to contact you to coordinate a demonstration of the software
(d) to gain permission to forward your information to a certified Fidelity SkyTalk channel partner

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our web site. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our web site., the demographic breakdown of our community users of our web site., or the activities that visitors to our web site. engage in while on our web site. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include Fidelity SkyTalk channel partners, vendors and other commercial partners, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Web site. Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by a Hosting Service Provider. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet . No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organizational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email it to us at sales@fideltyskytalk.com This email address is being protected from spam bots.

8. Changes to the Web site. Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Web site. Privacy Policy will be posted on this web site. so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Web site. Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

9. How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at (800) 683-5600 or send an email to marketing@skytalkplus.com